Difference between revisions of "Training Grounds"
ElfNeedsFood (talk | contribs) (Added Categories) (Tag: Visual edit) |
(→Legacy Training Grounds) (Tag: Visual edit) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Win the Fight! 1. | |Win the Fight! 1. | ||
| − | |Runes | + | |250 Runes |
| − | |Runes | + | |250 Runes |
| − | |Runes | + | |250 Runes |
| − | |Runes | + | |250 Runes |
|- | |- | ||
|Win the Fight! 2. | |Win the Fight! 2. | ||
| − | |Runes | + | |350 Runes |
| − | |Runes | + | |350 Runes |
| − | | | + | |350 Runes |
| − | |Runes | + | |350 Runes |
|- | |- | ||
|Win the Fight! 3. | |Win the Fight! 3. | ||
| − | |Runes | + | |450 Runes |
| − | |Runes | + | |450 Runes |
| − | | | + | |450 Runes |
|450 Runes | |450 Runes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:08, 12 August 2018
Event
Created to give players a place to test decks, mana mill and grind for runes, Training Grounds is a free daily event. This event is on a rotating schedule and alternates between Standard Training Grounds and Legacy Training Grounds
| Event Type | PvP |
| Set | All |
| Deck Restrictions | Standard Format
Legacy Format |
Standard Training Grounds
Restricted to Current Standard Decks, this was introduced August 2018. Images for this event use M19 cards.
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Win the Fight! 1. | 300 Runes | 400 Runes | 500 Runes | 600 Runes |
| Win the Fight! 2. | 300 Runes | 400 Runes | 500 Runes | 600 Runes |
| Win the Fight! 3. | 400 Runes | 500 Runes | 600 Runes | 700 Runes |
| Win the Fight 4. | 15 Gold Mana | 15 Gold Mana | 15 Gold Mana | 15 Gold Mana |
Each loss gives a player 50 runes. Each game can be played as many times as a player wants beyond the 4 fights that give rewards.
Legacy Training Grounds
All sets can be played in Legacy Training Grounds, no restrictions. Images for this set include Falkenrath Gorger, Chandra's ignition,
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Win the Fight! 1. | 250 Runes | 250 Runes | 250 Runes | 250 Runes |
| Win the Fight! 2. | 350 Runes | 350 Runes | 350 Runes | 350 Runes |
| Win the Fight! 3. | 450 Runes | 450 Runes | 450 Runes | 450 Runes |
| Win the Fight 4. | 15 Gold Mana | 15 Gold Mana | 15 Gold Mana | 15 Gold Mana |
Each loss gives a player 50 runes. Each game can be played as many times as a player wants beyond the 4 fights that give rewards.