Difference between revisions of "Hallow's Eve"
(Created page with "{{Infobox event|{{PAGENAME}}}} == Overview == Hallow's Eve is a PvP Legacy event with a introduced in October 2016, along with the release of the Eldritch Moon set....") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
| − | | {{Runes|100}}<br> | + | | {{Runes|100}}<br>{{Card URL|Shamble Back}} |
| − | | {{Runes|250}}<br> | + | | {{Runes|250}}<br>{{Card URL|Shamble Back}} |
| − | | {{Runes|500}}<br> | + | | {{Runes|500}}<br>{{Card URL|Shamble Back}} |
| − | | {{Runes|500}}<br> | + | | {{Runes|500}}<br>{{Card URL|Shamble Back}} |
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!45 | !45 | ||
| − | | Black Booster Pack<br> | + | | Black Booster Pack<br>{{Card URL|Ever After}} |
| − | | Black Booster Pack<br> | + | | Black Booster Pack<br>{{Card URL|Ever After}} |
| − | | Black Booster Pack<br> | + | | Black Booster Pack<br>{{Card URL|Ever After}} |
| − | | Black Booster Pack<br> | + | | Black Booster Pack<br>{{Card URL|Ever After}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 23 March 2019
| Hallow's Eve (HE) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 1 |
| Charges |
8 initial charges 10 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Overview
Hallow's Eve is a PvP Legacy event with a introduced in October 2016, along with the release of the Eldritch Moon set.
The event has been run on Halloween since 2016, and has a zombie theme.
Special rules
| One or more nodes in this event can only be played by Planeswalkers of a specified color. |
| Once a Planeswalker has been chosen for a node, it's locked in for the whole event. |
Nodes
Node 1
| Only planeswalkers with affinity to Blue or Black can be played. | |
| Objectives | Reward |
|---|---|
| Win the Fight! | 4 |
| Necromancer: Summon 7 or more Zombies. | 2 |
| Army of the Dead: Summon 13 or more Zombies. | 1 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 100 Shamble Back |
250 Shamble Back |
500 Shamble Back |
500 Shamble Back |
| 10 | 250 |
500 |
750 |
1,000 |
| 15 | 5 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
| 25 | Black Booster Pack | Black Booster Pack | Black Booster Pack | Black Booster Pack |
| 35 | 5 |
10 |
20 |
30 |
| 45 | Black Booster Pack Ever After |
Black Booster Pack Ever After |
Black Booster Pack Ever After |
Black Booster Pack Ever After |
| Rank | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 | EMN Rare Card Black Booster Pack 50 |
EMN Rare Card Black Booster Pack 75 |
EMN Rare Card Black Booster Pack 100 |
EMN Rare Card Black Booster Pack 150 |
| 6-25 | EMN Uncommon Card Black Booster Pack 40 |
EMN Uncommon Card Black Booster Pack 50 |
EMN Rare Card Black Booster Pack 75 |
EMN Rare Card Black Booster Pack 100 |
| 26-50 | EMN Uncommon Card Black Booster Pack 30 |
EMN Uncommon Card Black Booster Pack 40 |
EMN Uncommon Card Black Booster Pack 50 |
EMN Rare Card Black Booster Pack 75 |
| 51-100 | EMN Uncommon Card Basic Booster Pack 20 |
EMN Uncommon Card Basic Booster Pack 30 |
EMN Uncommon Card Basic Booster Pack 40 |
EMN Uncommon Card Basic Booster Pack 50 |
| 101-250 | EMN Uncommon Card 10 |
EMN Uncommon Card 20 |
EMN Uncommon Card 30 |
EMN Uncommon Card 40 |
| 251-500 | 250 |
500 |
750 |
1,000 |