Difference between revisions of "Origins - Chapter 3, Part 2"
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | ==Overview== | + | == Overview == |
| − | + | [[Origins - Chapter 3, Part 2]] consists of 12 [[PvE]] opponents, ranging from level 43 to level 50. | |
| − | |||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
! Battle | ! Battle | ||
| + | ! Level | ||
| + | ! HP | ||
! Objective 1 | ! Objective 1 | ||
! Objective 2 | ! Objective 2 | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Faerie Miscreant||Win with 5 or fewer HP||Lose 10 or more creatures | + | |Faerie Miscreant || 43 || || Win with 5 or fewer HP || Lose 10 or more creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tower Geist||Take 8 or less damage||Summon 3 or fewer creatures | + | |Tower Geist || 44 || || Take 8 or less damage || Summon 3 or fewer creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Soulblade Djinn||Cast 1 or fewer spells||Take 88 or more damage | + | |Soulblade Djinn || 45 || || Cast 1 or fewer spells || Take 88 or more damage |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Alhammarret, High Arbiter||Win with 5 or fewer HP||Kill 10 or more creatures | + | |Alhammarret, High Arbiter || 45 || || Win with 5 or fewer HP || Kill 10 or more creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Topan Freeblade||Summon no creatures with Defender||Lose 10 or more creatures | + | |Topan Freeblade || 46 || || Summon no creatures with Defender || Lose 10 or more creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sentinel of the Eternal Watch||Win with 5 or fewer HP||Win within 7 rounds | + | |Sentinel of the Eternal Watch || 46 || || Win with 5 or fewer HP || Win within 7 rounds |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Vyrn Wingmare||Take 8 or less damage||Summon 3 or fewer creatures | + | |Vyrn Wingmare || 47 || || Take 8 or less damage || Summon 3 or fewer creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Archangel of Tithes||Cast 1 or fewer spells||Cast 9 or more supports | + | |Archangel of Tithes || 48 || || Cast 1 or fewer spells || Cast 9 or more supports |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |War Horn||Cast 1 or fewer supports||Summon 9 or more creatures | + | |War Horn || 48 || || Cast 1 or fewer supports || Summon 9 or more creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Meteorite||Kill 3 or less enemy creatures||Win within 7 rounds | + | |Meteorite || 49 || || Kill 3 or less enemy creatures || Win within 7 rounds |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sword of the Animist||Kill 3 or fewer enemy creatures||Summon 9 or more creatures | + | |Sword of the Animist || 49 || || Kill 3 or fewer enemy creatures || Summon 9 or more creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Alhammarret's Archive||Summon no creatures with Defender||Take 88 or more damage | + | |Alhammarret's Archive || 50 || || Summon no creatures with Defender || Take 88 or more damage |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:21, 13 March 2019
Overview
Origins - Chapter 3, Part 2 consists of 12 PvE opponents, ranging from level 43 to level 50.
Rewards
Winning a battle in this chapter awards 225
, plus bonus resources the first time a secondary objective is met.
List of Battles
| Battle | Level | HP | Objective 1 | Objective 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faerie Miscreant | 43 | Win with 5 or fewer HP | Lose 10 or more creatures | |
| Tower Geist | 44 | Take 8 or less damage | Summon 3 or fewer creatures | |
| Soulblade Djinn | 45 | Cast 1 or fewer spells | Take 88 or more damage | |
| Alhammarret, High Arbiter | 45 | Win with 5 or fewer HP | Kill 10 or more creatures | |
| Topan Freeblade | 46 | Summon no creatures with Defender | Lose 10 or more creatures | |
| Sentinel of the Eternal Watch | 46 | Win with 5 or fewer HP | Win within 7 rounds | |
| Vyrn Wingmare | 47 | Take 8 or less damage | Summon 3 or fewer creatures | |
| Archangel of Tithes | 48 | Cast 1 or fewer spells | Cast 9 or more supports | |
| War Horn | 48 | Cast 1 or fewer supports | Summon 9 or more creatures | |
| Meteorite | 49 | Kill 3 or less enemy creatures | Win within 7 rounds | |
| Sword of the Animist | 49 | Kill 3 or fewer enemy creatures | Summon 9 or more creatures | |
| Alhammarret's Archive | 50 | Summon no creatures with Defender | Take 88 or more damage |