Difference between revisions of "Origins - Chapter 3, Part 1"
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Objective 2 | ! Objective 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Unholy Hunger || 36 || || Summon no creatures with Defender || Win in more than 25 rounds | + | |Unholy Hunger || 36 || || Summon no creatures with {{Ability|Defender}} || Win in more than 25 rounds |
|- | |- | ||
|Nantuko Husk || 37 || || Cast 1 or fewer spells || Win within 7 rounds | |Nantuko Husk || 37 || || Cast 1 or fewer spells || Win within 7 rounds | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Leaf Glider || 39 || || Cast 1 or fewer supports || Cast 8 or more supports | |Leaf Glider || 39 || || Cast 1 or fewer supports || Cast 8 or more supports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gaea's Revenge || 40 || || Summon no creatures with Defender || Summon 8 or more creatures | + | |Gaea's Revenge || 40 || || Summon no creatures with {{Ability|Defender}} || Summon 8 or more creatures |
|- | |- | ||
|Woodland Bellower || 40 || || Lose 1 or fewer creatures || Cast 9 or more spells | |Woodland Bellower || 40 || || Lose 1 or fewer creatures || Cast 9 or more spells | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 15 March 2019
Overview
Origins - Chapter 3, Part 1 consists of 12 PvE opponents, ranging from level 36 to level 43.
Rewards
Winning a battle in this chapter awards 200
, plus bonus resources the first time a secondary objective is met.
List of Battles
| Battle | Level | HP | Objective 1 | Objective 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unholy Hunger | 36 | Summon no creatures with Defender |
Win in more than 25 rounds | |
| Nantuko Husk | 37 | Cast 1 or fewer spells | Win within 7 rounds | |
| Fleshbag Marauder | 37 | Win with 6 HP or less | Summon 3 or fewer creatures | |
| Priest of the Blood Right | 38 | Cast 1 or fewer supports | Cast 9 or more spells | |
| Timberpack Wolf | 39 | Cast 1 or fewer supports | Kill 10 or more enemy creatures | |
| Leaf Glider | 39 | Cast 1 or fewer supports | Cast 8 or more supports | |
| Gaea's Revenge | 40 | Summon no creatures with Defender |
Summon 8 or more creatures | |
| Woodland Bellower | 40 | Lose 1 or fewer creatures | Cast 9 or more spells | |
| Bellows Lizard | 41 | Win with 6 or fewer HP | Take 80 or more damage | |
| Seismic Elemental | 42 | Lose 1 or fewer creatures | Kill 10 or more creatures | |
| Moletn Vortex | 42 | Win with 6 or fewer HP | Summon 3 or fewer creatures | |
| Avaracious Dragon | 43 | Lose 1 or fewer creatures | Take 80 or more damage |