Difference between revisions of "Training (Story)"
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| {{Ability|Adamant}} || {{Ability|Resourceful}} || {{Ability|Adventure}} || {{Ability|Mill}} || {{Ability|Food}} | | {{Ability|Adamant}} || {{Ability|Resourceful}} || {{Ability|Adventure}} || {{Ability|Mill}} || {{Ability|Food}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Training - THB]] || {{ | + | | [[Training - THB]] || {{THB}} [[Theros Beyond Death]] || 4 |
| {{Ability|Heroic}}, {{Ability|Enchanted}} || {{Ability|Ferocious}}, {{Ability|Anticipation}} || {{Ability|Buried}}, {{Ability|Escape}},<br>{{Ability|Graveyard Gem}} || {{Ability|Constellation}},<br>{{Ability|Devotion}} | | {{Ability|Heroic}}, {{Ability|Enchanted}} || {{Ability|Ferocious}}, {{Ability|Anticipation}} || {{Ability|Buried}}, {{Ability|Escape}},<br>{{Ability|Graveyard Gem}} || {{Ability|Constellation}},<br>{{Ability|Devotion}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 28 April 2020
|
|
Overview
The Training Story level teaches new mechanics introduced to the game with each card set since Shadows over Innistrad.
It is broken up into fourteen chapters. Each chapter has a varying number of battles. In each battle, the player uses a provided Planeswalker with pre-built deck against a level 1 opponent.