Difference between revisions of "A World Reborn"
(→Rewards) |
|||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
== Rewards == | == Rewards == | ||
| − | {{Rewards header progression| | + | {{Rewards header progression|2019-11-08}} |
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
|{{RCJ|500}} | |{{RCJ|500}} | ||
|{{RCJ|750}} | |{{RCJ|750}} | ||
| − | |{{RCJ|750|5}} | + | |{{RCJ|750||5}} |
| − | |{{RCJ|750|5}} | + | |{{RCJ|750||5}} |
|- | |- | ||
!25 | !25 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!80 | !80 | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{Runes|100}}<br>{{Card URL|Firesong and Sunspeaker}} |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{Runes|150}}<br>{{Card URL|Firesong and Sunspeaker}} |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{Runes|250}}<br>{{Card URL|Firesong and Sunspeaker}} |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{Runes|250}}<br>{{Card URL|Firesong and Sunspeaker}} |
|- | |- | ||
!110 | !110 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
<sup>#</sup>[[DOM]] Rare Card cannot be {{Card URL|Llanowar Elves}} | <sup>#</sup>[[DOM]] Rare Card cannot be {{Card URL|Llanowar Elves}} | ||
| − | {{Rewards header coalition| | + | {{Rewards header coalition|2019-11-08}} |
|- | |- | ||
!1-2 | !1-2 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!26-50 | !26-50 | ||
| − | |{{RCJ| | + | |{{RCJ|800|40|40}}<br>[[DOM]] Booster Pack<br>[[DOM]] Rare Card<br>{{Card URL|Firesong and Sunspeaker}} |
|- | |- | ||
!51-100 | !51-100 | ||
| − | |{{RCJ|500|40|20}} | + | |{{RCJ|500|40|20}}<br>[[DOM]] Rare Card<br>{{Card URL|Firesong and Sunspeaker}} |
|- | |- | ||
!101-250 | !101-250 | ||
| − | |{{RCJ|500| | + | |{{RCJ|500|30|20}}<br>{{Card URL|Firesong and Sunspeaker}} |
|- | |- | ||
!251-500 | !251-500 | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 8 November 2019
| A World Reborn (AWR) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 2 (x3 sub-nodes) |
| Charges |
2 initial charges 5 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Contents
Overview
A World Reborn is a Standard PvE Coalition event introduced in May 2018 with the Dominaria set. The event has the following special features:
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
| Players draw additional bonus cards from outside their library | ||
Node 1
1.1 New Benalia
| New Benalia | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | +1 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Benalish Righteousness | 9 | Create 2 2/2 Dominaria’s Knight Tokens |
| Turn 1: Weatherlight 16 · | |
| Turn 3: Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 13 · | |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benalish Honor Guard | 10 | ||||
| Benalish Marshal | 11 | ||||
| Sergeant-at-Arms | 12 | ||||
| Adamant Will | 9 | ||||
| Blessed Light | 6 | ||||
| Call the Cavalry | 7 | ||||
| History of Benalia | 12 | ||||
| Jousting Lance | 10 | ||||
| Memorial to Glory | 13 | ||||
| On Serra's Wings | 12 |
1.2 Llanowar
| Llanowar | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 78 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +3 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Llanowar's Nurture | 9 | Convert 3 gems to Green for each creature you control. |
| Turn 1: Weatherlight 16 · | |
| Turn 3: Slimefoot, the Stowaway 13 · | |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elfhame Druid | 10 | ||||
| Llanowar Scout | 6 | ||||
| Marwyn, the Nurturer | 13 | ||||
| Sylvan Messenger | 10 | ||||
| Gift of Growth | 6 | ||||
| Grow from the Ashes | 5 | ||||
| Sylvan Awakening | 12 | ||||
| Llanowar Wastes | 8 | ||||
| Memorial to Unity | 13 | ||||
| Song of Freyalise | 10 |
1.3 Shiv
| Shiv | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 120 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +1 | +0 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Shivan Fury | 9 | Destroy a block of 3x3 gems.
Deal 1 damage to all creatures. |
| Turn 1: Weatherlight 16 · | |
| Turn 3: Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 12 · | |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firefist Adept | 11 | ||||
| Ghitu Journeymage | 9 | ||||
| Ghitu Lavarunner | 5 | ||||
| Verix Bladewing | 18 | ||||
| Fiery Intervention | 7 | ||||
| Lightning Javelin | 6 | ||||
| Seismic Shift | 8 | ||||
| Wizard's Lightning | 8 | ||||
| Haphazard Bombardment | 14 | ||||
| The First Eruption | 10 |
Node 2
2.1 Tolarian Academies
| Tolarian Academies | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 177 | +2 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +0 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Tolarian Focus | 9 | Draw a card, then gain 3 mana for each support you control. |
| Turn 1: Weatherlight 16 · | |
| Turn 3: Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 11 · | |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Journeymage | 12 | ||||
| Naban, Dean of Iteration | 15 | ||||
| Separatist Voidmage | 10 | ||||
| Willbreaker | 12 | ||||
| Blink of an Eye | 6 | ||||
| Divination | 4 | ||||
| Rescue | 9 | ||||
| Wizard's Retort | 6 | ||||
| Memorial to Genius | 13 | ||||
| The Mirari Conjecture | 10 |
2.2 Urborg
| Urborg | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 | 208 | +0 | +2 | +4 | +2 | +1 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Urborg’s Taint | 12 | Your opponent loses 1 life for each Black gem, then you gain that much life. |
| Turn 1: Weatherlight 16 · | |
| Turn 3: Arvad the Cursed 14 · | |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caligo Skin-Witch | 8 | ||||
| Dread Shade | 12 | ||||
| Fetid Imp | 12 | ||||
| Yargle, Glutton of Urborg | 11 | ||||
| Dark Bargain | 6 | ||||
| Divest | 5 | ||||
| Languish | 12 | ||||
| Settle the Score | 10 | ||||
| Demonic Vigor | 11 | ||||
| Memorial to Folly | 13 |
2.3 Zhalfirin Void
| Zhalfirin Void | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | 303 | +3 | +5 | +3 | +0 | +0 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Zhalfirin Phasing | 9 | Exile all creatures and return them to the battlefield. Gain an Extra Swap. |
| Side: Player | Whenever a card you control is exiled from anywhere, you lose 3 life and a support you control loses 1 shield. |
| Turn 1: Weatherlight 16 · | |
| Turn 3: Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 14 · | |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conclave Naturalists | 11 | ||||
| Harbinger of the Tides | 10 | ||||
| Reclusive Artificer | 11 | ||||
| Territorial Allosaurus | 11 | ||||
| Artificer's Epiphany | 2 | ||||
| Deep Freeze | 11 | ||||
| Damping Sphere | 13 | ||||
| Shadows of the Past | 12 | ||||
| The Mending of Dominaria | 15 | ||||
| Zhalfirin Void | 13 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 500 |
750 |
750 |
750 |
| 25 | 100 DOM Booster Pack |
150 DOM Booster Pack |
250 DOM Booster Pack |
250 DOM Booster Pack |
| 50 | 10 |
20 |
25 |
30 |
| 65 | 10 DOM Rare Card# |
20 DOM Rare Card# |
25 DOM Rare Card# |
30 DOM Rare Card# |
| 80 | 100 Firesong and Sunspeaker |
150 Firesong and Sunspeaker |
250 Firesong and Sunspeaker |
250 Firesong and Sunspeaker |
| 110 | 500 DOM Booster Pack |
750 DOM Booster Pack |
750 DOM Booster Pack |
750 DOM Booster Pack |
#DOM Rare Card cannot be Llanowar Elves
| Rank | Reward |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | 1,000 DOM Booster Pack DOM Rare Card Firesong and Sunspeaker |
| 3-10 | 800 DOM Booster Pack DOM Rare Card Firesong and Sunspeaker |
| 11-25 | 800 DOM Booster Pack DOM Rare Card Firesong and Sunspeaker |
| 26-50 | 800 DOM Booster Pack DOM Rare Card Firesong and Sunspeaker |
| 51-100 | 500 DOM Rare Card Firesong and Sunspeaker |
| 101-250 | 500 Firesong and Sunspeaker |
| 251-500 | 500 |
| 501-1,000 | 500 |
| 1,001-10,000 | 500 |
| Number of charges | Possible points | Time elapsed | Time in UTC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Bonus | Total | |||
| 2 (Initial charges) | 30 | 20 | 50 | -START- | 8:00 PM |
| 3 | 45 | 30 | 75 | +8 Hrs | 4:00 AM |
| 4 | 60 | 40 | 100 | +16 Hrs | 12:00 PM |
| 5 (Max charges reached)* | 75 | 50 | 125 | +24 Hrs | 8:00 PM |
| 6 | 90 | 60 | 150 | +32 Hrs | 4:00 AM |
| 7 | 105 | 70 | 175 | +40 Hrs | 12:00 PM |
| 8 | 120 | 80 | 200 | +48 Hrs | 8:00 PM |
| 9 | 135 | 90 | 225 | +56 Hrs | 4:00 AM |
| 10§ | 150 | 100 | 250 | +64 Hrs | 12:00 PM |
| Event end | 250 | +70 Hrs | 6:00 PM | ||
* Maximum charges reached if you have not started playing yet.
§ 6 hours available to complete last charge.
Known Bugs
| Date Run | App Version | Node | Fixed | Bug Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-25 | 2.7.x | 2.x | 2.8.1 | Individual Score = 10, Coalition Score = 5 |
| 2018-09-14 | 2.8.1 | 2.3 | Initial Teferi's Regret counts as support cast for second objective |