Difference between revisions of "Holiday Showdown"
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 60 | ! 60 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ZNR]] Booster Pack|| [[ZNR]] Booster Pack|| [[ZNR]] Booster Pack|| [[ZNR]] Booster Pack |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 24 December 2020
| Holiday Showdown (HS) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 1 |
| Charges |
8 initial charges 10 maximum charges 6h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Overview
Holiday Showdown is a PvP Legacy event introduced in December 2016, along with the release of the Kaladesh set.
This event is not run regularly, but sometimes appears at Christmas time.
Special rules
| Side: Both | Immediate | |||
| At the start of the game, both players become supercharged and gain +3 mana on each match. | ||||
Nodes
Node 1
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 400 |
600 |
800 |
1,000 |
| 20 | 10 |
15 |
20 |
25 |
| 30 | ORI Booster Pack | ORI Booster Pack | ORI Booster Pack | ORI Booster Pack |
| 40 | 800 |
1,200 |
1,600 |
2,000 |
| 50 | 15 |
20 |
25 |
30 |
| 60 | ZNR Booster Pack | ZNR Booster Pack | ZNR Booster Pack | ZNR Booster Pack |