Difference between revisions of "The Guiding Journal"
AnarchangeI (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Num quests |
| + | ! Total | ||
! Reward | ! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 || Conclave Naturalists '''·''' {{Runes|2,000}} | + | | 1 || 1 || Conclave Naturalists '''·''' {{Runes|2,000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 || Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack <sup>'''*'''</sup> | + | | 3 || 4 || Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack <sup>'''*'''</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack <sup>'''*'''</sup> | + | | 3 || 7 || Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack <sup>'''*'''</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 || {{RCJ|1,000|75}} | + | | 3 || 10 || {{RCJ|1,000|75}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 || [[ORI]] Booster Pack '''·''' {{Runes|1,500}} | + | | 3 || 13 || [[ORI]] Booster Pack '''·''' {{Runes|1,500}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 || [[M21]] Booster Pack '''·''' {{Crystals|50}} | + | | 2 || 15 || [[M21]] Booster Pack '''·''' {{Crystals|50}} |
|} | |} | ||
<sup>'''*'''</sup> The Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack provides 4 non-duplicate cards out of the following card pool: | <sup>'''*'''</sup> The Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack provides 4 non-duplicate cards out of the following card pool: | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
{{Game concepts}} | {{Game concepts}} | ||
| + | [[Category: Game mechanics]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:26, 13 September 2022
| Quest journals | |
|---|---|
| For new players | |
| The Guiding Journal |
[4,000 |
| For all players | |
| Quest Journal 1 |
[9,500 |
| Quest Journal 2 |
[7,500 |
| Quest Journal 3 |
[9,000 |
| Quest Journal 4 |
[10,000 |
| Quest Journal 5 |
[9,500 |
| Quest Journal 6 |
[9,000 |
| Quest Journal 7 |
[9,000 |
Overview
The Guiding Journal is a Quest journal available to new players in the game.
Unlike ordinary journals, the Guiding Journal replenishes a new quest every time a quest is completed. Guiding journal quests can't be rerolled. The Guiding Journal also isn't limited by a timer. Instead, it's replaced with a regular journal only after all rewards have been earned.
Quests
| Quest | Reward |
|---|---|
| Activate 3 loyalty abilities | 100 XP |
| Cast 20 red or green cards | 100 XP |
| Cast 25 Creature cards | 100 XP |
| Cast 4 Support cards | 75 XP |
| Cast 8 Creature cards | 125 XP |
| Convert 30 gems | 125 XP |
| Deal 60 damage to opponent's Planeswalker | 125 XP |
| Draw 20 cards | 75 XP |
| Edit your Planeswalker's deck | 75 XP |
| Level up 5 Planeswalker levels | 75 XP |
| Match 3 or more green gems 4 times | 75 XP |
| Open 1 Booster Pack from any set | 75 XP |
| Trigger 3 times extra swaps | 125 XP |
| Win 3 fights | 100 XP |
| Win 3 fights with a Beginner deck | 75 XP |
Journal rewards
| Num quests | Total | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Conclave Naturalists · 2,000 |
| 3 | 4 | Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack * |
| 3 | 7 | Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack * |
| 3 | 10 | 1,000 |
| 3 | 13 | ORI Booster Pack · 1,500 |
| 2 | 15 | M21 Booster Pack · 50 |
* The Nissa Beginner Deck Booster Pack provides 4 non-duplicate cards out of the following card pool:
| Citadel Castellan | 16 · |
| Conclave Naturalists | 11 · |
| Guardian Automaton | 10 · |
| Meteorite | 8 · |
| Reclaim | 3 · |
| Valeron Wardens | 7 · |
| Vastwood Gorger | 11 · |
| Yeva's Forcemage | 10 · |