Difference between revisions of "Awakened Inferno"
(→Rewards) |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
== Rewards == | == Rewards == | ||
| − | {{Rewards header progression| | + | {{Rewards header progression|Oct 2019}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Runes|700}} || {{Runes|800}} || {{Runes|900}} || {{Runes|1,000}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Jewels|3}} || {{Jewels|4}} || {{Jewels|5}} || {{Jewels|6}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 35 | ! 35 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Non-Dupe Rare |
|- | |- | ||
! 45 | ! 45 | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Crystals|25}} || {{Crystals|30}} || {{Crystals|35}} || {{Crystals|40}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 60 | ! 60 | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Runes|700}} || {{Runes|800}} || {{Runes|900}} || {{Runes|1,000}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 70 | ! 70 | ||
| − | | {{Jewels|}} || {{Jewels|}} || {{Jewels|}} || {{Jewels|7}} | + | | {{Jewels|3}} || {{Jewels|4}} || {{Jewels|5}} || {{Jewels|7}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 85 | ! 85 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack |
|- | |- | ||
! 95 | ! 95 | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Crystals|25}} || {{Crystals|30}} || {{Crystals|35} || {{Crystals|40}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 110 | ! 110 | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Runes|700}} || {{Runes|800}} || {{Runes|900}} || {{Runes|1,000}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 120 | ! 120 | ||
| − | | {{Jewels|}} || {{Jewels|}} || {{Jewels|}} || {{Jewels|7}} | + | | {{Jewels|4}} || {{Jewels|4}} || {{Jewels|5}} || {{Jewels|7}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 135 | ! 135 | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Runes|2,100}} || {{Runes|2,400}} || {{Runes|2,700}} || {{Runes|3,000}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 4 October 2019
| Awakened Inferno (AINF) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 3 |
| Charges |
1 initial charges 6 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Contents
Overview
Awakened Inferno is a Standard PvP event Introduced with the M20 set.
Join Forces with Chandra Nalaar, the Fiery-tempered pyromancer that fights with passion and flames for the freedom of the multiverse.
Special rules
| One or more nodes in this event have special rules causing ongoing effects. |
Nodes
Node 1 (top): Awakened Inferno
| Objectives | Reward |
|---|---|
| Win the Fight! | 5 |
| Loyalty: Activate a Planeswalker ability 3 or more times during a fight | 5 |
| Deck Challenge: Win with a Beginner, Expert or Master Deck. | 5 |
Node 2 (left): Acolyte of Flame
| Objectives | Reward |
|---|---|
| Win the Fight! | 5 |
| Spell Caster: Cast 5 or more spells during a single fight. | 5 |
| Weakstone: Cast 4 or more Creatures with power 3 or less. | 5 |
Node 3 (right): Novice Pyromancer
| Objectives | Reward |
|---|---|
| Win the Fight! | 5 |
| Striker: Deal 15 or more damage during a single turn. | 5 |
| Nalaar: Summon 6 or more Creatures with any of these subtypes: Elemental, Monk, Thopter, Wizard | 5 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 20 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
| 35 | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Non-Dupe Rare |
| 45 | 25 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
| 60 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 70 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 85 | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack |
| 95 | 25 |
30 |
35} | 40 |
| 110 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 120 | 4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 135 | 2,100 |
2,400 |
2,700 |
3,000 |