Difference between revisions of "Quest Journal 6"
(Created page with "{{Infobox quest journals}} ==Overview== Welcome Journal 6 is a Quest journal available to all players. ==Quests== {| class="wikitable" ! Quest ! Reward |- | Cast 30...") |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 2 || 2 || {{RCJ|2,500|5}} | | 2 || 2 || {{RCJ|2,500|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || 3 || [[M21]] | + | | 1 || 3 || [[M21]] rare card '''·''' {{Runes|1,500}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || 5 || {{RCJ|3,000|5}} | | 2 || 5 || {{RCJ|3,000|5}} | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 25 February 2021
| Quest journals | |
|---|---|
| For new players | |
| The Guiding Journal |
[4,000 |
| For all players | |
| Quest Journal 1 |
[9,500 |
| Quest Journal 2 |
[7,500 |
| Quest Journal 3 |
[9,000 |
| Quest Journal 4 |
[10,000 |
| Quest Journal 5 |
[9,500 |
| Quest Journal 6 |
[9,000 |
| Quest Journal 7 |
[9,000 |
Overview
Welcome Journal 6 is a Quest journal available to all players.
Quests
| Quest | Reward |
|---|---|
| Cast 30 Creature cards | 200 XP |
| Cast 20 black or red cards | 200 XP |
| Cast 40 red or green cards | 200 XP |
| Cast 40 white or green cards | 200 XP |
| Convert 50 gems | 400 XP |
| Defeat 3 opponents in PvE events | 200 XP |
| Draw 25 cards | 400 XP |
| Gain 40 life | 200 XP |
| Trigger 3 extra swaps | 200 XP |
| Win 2 fights without casting spells | 600 XP |
| Win 3 fights without casting supports | 600 XP |
| Win 6 fights | 200 XP |
Journal rewards
| Num quests | Total | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 2,500 |
| 1 | 3 | M21 rare card · 1,500 |
| 2 | 5 | 3,000 |
| 2 | 7 | 1,000 |