Difference between revisions of "Duel Decks: Zendikar vs Eldrazi"
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Victory | ! Victory | ||
| − | | {{Card URL|Mana Confluence}}<br>{{RCJ|150 | + | | {{Card URL|Mana Confluence}}<br>{{RCJ|3000|150|40}} |
|- | |- | ||
! Defeat | ! Defeat | ||
| − | | [[ZVE]] Rare Zendikar card<br>{{RCJ|100 | + | | [[ZVE]] Rare Zendikar card<br>{{RCJ|1500|100|20}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 25 May 2019
| Duel Decks: Zendikar vs Eldrazi (ZvE) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 2 |
| Charges |
3 initial charges 12 maximum charges 2h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Contents
Overview
Duel Decks: Zendikar vs Eldrazi is a Duel Decks event themed around the Zendikar vs Eldrazi card set.
Special Rules
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
Challenge Phase
Players select one of the two planeswalkers below and duel against the other one. The decks for both planeswalkers are fixed and cannot be changed in this phase.
Initially, only the first objective (Win the Fight) is unlocked and available for completion on each node. Completing the first objective on a node unlocks the second objective, and completing the second objective unlocks the third objective.
Zendikar (Nissa Worldwaker)
| Side: Both | |
| Nissa, Worldwaker | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 113 | +3 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +4 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Whispers of Zendikar | 9 | Create 4 Forest Tokens |
| Worldwake | 12 | Draw 2 cards, then all cards in your hand gain "Awaken |
| Heart of Zendikar | 18 | Create 4 Ashaya, the Awoken Tokens |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Embodiment of Insight | 20 | ||||
| Oran-Rief, the Vastwood | 9 | ||||
| Sword of the Animist | 7 | ||||
| Mina and Denn, Wildborn | 14 | ||||
| Elemental Uprising | 10 | ||||
| Nissa's Pilgrimage | 3 | ||||
| Undergrowth Champion | 16 | ||||
| Groundswell | 3 | ||||
| Bonds of Mortality | 11 | ||||
| Avenger of Zendikar | 17 |
Eldrazi (The Eldrazi Devastation)
| Side: Both | Whenever a player casts a Colorless card, Ingest 2. |
| The Eldrazi Desolation | |
|---|---|
| Level | HP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 118 | +0 | +2 | +2 | +2 | +1 | +0 |
| Abilities | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Scions of Desolation | 9 | Target non-colorless creature gets -3/-3. Create 3 Eldrazi Scion Tokens |
| Ulamog's Consumption | 12 | Ingest 6, then your opponent exiles the last 2 cards from their hand. |
| Kozilek's Distortion | 15 | Process 3: Your opponent loses 10 life, then move the first 2 cards from your opponent's exile zone to your hand with full mana. |
| Card name | Type | Cost | Color | Rarity | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adverse Conditions | 6 | ||||
| Grip of Desolation | 5 | ||||
| Wasteland Strangler | 18 | ||||
| Cryptic Cruiser | 10 | ||||
| Blight Herder | 11 | ||||
| Molten Nursery | 7 | ||||
| Bane of Bala Ged | 18 | ||||
| Warping Wail | 9 | ||||
| Skittering Invasion | 13 | ||||
| Eldrazi Temple | 7 |
Rewards
Challenge Phase
Zendikar
| Ribbons | Reward |
|---|---|
| 2 | 1200 |
| 3 | ZVE Rare Zendikar card Zendikar Welcome Pack 1200 |
Eldrazi
| Ribbons | Reward |
|---|---|
| 2 | 1200 |
| 3 | ZVE Rare Eldrazi card Eldrazi Welcome Pack 1200 |
Event end
Zendikar
| Side outcome | Reward |
|---|---|
| Victory | Mana Confluence 3000 |
| Defeat | ZVE Rare Zendikar card 1500 |
Eldrazi
| Side outcome | Reward |
|---|---|
| Victory | Eye of Ugin 3000 |
| Defeat | ZVE Rare Eldrazi card 1500 |