Difference between revisions of "Seize the Day"
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1-5 | !1-5 | ||
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack x 2<br>{{RCJ|1,000|50|40}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack x 2<br>{{RCJ|2,000|55|45}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack x 2<br>{{RCJ|2,500|60|50}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack x 2<br>{{RCJ|3,000|65|55}} |
|- | |- | ||
!6-25 | !6-25 | ||
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|1,000|40|20}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|2,000|45|25}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|2,500|50|30}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|3,000|55|35}} |
|- | |- | ||
!26-50 | !26-50 | ||
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|1,000|30|10}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|2,000|35|12}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|2,500|40|15}} |
| − | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] | + | | [[ODY]] Reward Pack<br>[[ODY]] Booster Pack<br>{{RCJ|3,000|45|20}} |
|- | |- | ||
!51-100 | !51-100 | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 4 April 2020
| Seize the Day (StD) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Entry fee |
15 |
| Nodes | 3 |
| Charges |
1 initial charges 6 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Contents
Overview
Seize the Day is a block-restricted PvP event introduced in March 2020, along with the release of the From the Vault: Odyssey card set.
The event has an entry fee of 15 Mana Crystals.
Special rules
| Block restricted: | |
|---|---|
| Cards in player decks are restricted to the following block of card sets: | |
| Once a Planeswalker has been chosen for a node, it's locked in for the whole event. |
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
On some nodes, at the beginning of a battle, the player can choose a support card to start play on their side.
Nodes
Node 1 (top): Atogs
At the beginning of the battle, the player chooses one of the following support cards to start play on their side.
| Side: Player | |
| Side: Player |
|
| Side: Player |
|
| Side: Player |
|
| Side: Player |
|
Node 2 (left): The Cabal
At the beginning of the battle, the player chooses one of the following support cards to start play on their side.
| Side: Player |
|
| Side: Player | When a creature you control attacks:
|
| Side: Player |
|
Node 3 (right): Battle in the Pits
| Side: Both | At the beginning of your turn:
|
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 20 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
| 35 | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack |
| 45 | 25 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
| 60 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 70 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 85 | ODY Booster Pack | ODY Booster Pack | ODY Booster Pack | ODY Booster Pack |
| 95 | 25 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
| 110 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 120 | 4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 135 | 2,100 |
2,400 |
2,700 |
3,000 |
| Rank | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 | ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack x 2 1,000 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack x 2 2,000 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack x 2 2,500 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack x 2 3,000 |
| 6-25 | ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 1,000 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 2,000 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 2,500 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 3,000 |
| 26-50 | ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 1,000 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 2,000 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 2,500 |
ODY Reward Pack ODY Booster Pack 3,000 |
| 51-100 | ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 1,000 |
ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 2,000 |
ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 2,500 |
ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 3,000 |
| 101-250 | ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 1,000 |
ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 2,000 |
ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 2,500 |
ODY Reward Pack M20 Booster Pack 3,000 |
| 251-500 | M20 Booster Pack 1,000 |
M20 Booster Pack 2,000 |
M20 Booster Pack 2,500 |
M20 Booster Pack 3,000 |
| 501-3000 | 1,000 |
2,000 |
2,500 |
3,000 |