Difference between revisions of "Colors of Magic"
(→Rewards) |
|||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
== Rewards == | == Rewards == | ||
| − | {{Rewards header progression|2021- | + | {{Rewards header progression|2021-08-14}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[KHM]] Booster Pack || [[KHM]] Booster Pack || [[KHM]] Booster Pack || [[KHM]] Booster Pack |
|- | |- | ||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 100 | ! 100 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[STX]] Booster Pack || [[STX]] Booster Pack || [[STX]] Booster Pack || [[STX]] Booster Pack |
|- | |- | ||
! 120 | ! 120 | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 14 August 2021
| Colors of Magic (CoM) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Entry fee |
20 |
| Nodes | 2 |
| Charges |
4 initial charges 8 maximum charges +4 charges per recharge 23.5h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Contents
Overview
Colors of Magic is a Standard PvP event introduced in January 2021 along with the Puzzle Masters card set.
The event has an entry fee of 20 Mana Crystals.
Each recharge (at 23.5 hour intervals) accumulates 4 charges per node, instead of the usual 1.
Special rules
- Puzzle:
- Cards can't gain mana.
- When you match gems, trigger the specified effect, where X is your mana bonus of that gem's color, if it's greater than 0.
- If you match 4 or more gems, double the strength of the effect.
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
Nodes
Node 1: The Five Colors of Magic (top)
| Side: Both | ||
White: You gain X life. | ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
3 | ||
|
2 |
Node 2: Mana Wheel (bottom)
| Side: Both | ||
White: The first creature with the least power in your hand gets +X/+X. | ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
3 | ||
|
2 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 500 |
500 |
500 |
1,000 |
| 20 | KHM Booster Pack | KHM Booster Pack | KHM Booster Pack | KHM Booster Pack |
| 30 | 500 |
1,000 |
1,500 |
2,000 |
| 40 | 1,000 |
1,500 |
2,000 |
2,500 |
| 50 | 10 |
15 |
15 |
20 |
| 60 | 1,500 |
2,000 |
2,500 |
3,000 |
| 70 | 5 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
| 80 | 2,000 |
2,500 |
3,000 |
3,500 |
| 100 | STX Booster Pack | STX Booster Pack | STX Booster Pack | STX Booster Pack |
| 120 | 15 |
20 |
20 |
20 |
* The Chandra Anthology Pack contains 3 random Chandra-related cards of uncommon or above rarity from the ORI, M21, and ZNR card sets.