Difference between revisions of "Matrimonium"
AnarchangeI (talk | contribs) (Fixed coalition rewards wrapping onto the previous table in computer widescreen view) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox event|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Infobox event|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
[[Matrimonium]] is a Standard coalition PvP event, released in December 2021 along with the [[Innistrad: Crimson Vow]] card set. | [[Matrimonium]] is a Standard coalition PvP event, released in December 2021 along with the [[Innistrad: Crimson Vow]] card set. | ||
| − | Creature cards with {{Ability|Disturb}} from the [[Innistrad: Midnight Hunt]] set (of which there are only 9 in total) are required for completion of the top node's secondary objective, but the permanent support on the bottom node makes its Blood objective trivial. | + | Creature cards with {{Ability|Disturb}} from the [[Innistrad: Midnight Hunt]] set (of which there are only 9 in total) are required for completion of the top node's secondary objective, but the permanent support on the bottom node makes its {{Ability|Blood}} objective trivial. |
===Special rules=== | ===Special rules=== | ||
| Line 148: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1-2 | !1-2 | ||
| − | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack x3 | + | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack x3 '''·''' {{RCJ|10,000|100|80}} |
|- | |- | ||
!3-10 | !3-10 | ||
| − | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack x2 | + | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack x2 '''·''' {{RCJ|8,000|70|60}} |
|- | |- | ||
!11-25 | !11-25 | ||
| − | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack | + | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack '''·''' {{RCJ|6,000|50|40}} |
|- | |- | ||
!26-50 | !26-50 | ||
| − | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack | + | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack '''·''' {{RCJ|4,000|30|20}} |
|- | |- | ||
!51-100 | !51-100 | ||
| − | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack | + | | [[VOW]] Booster Pack '''·''' {{RCJ|2,000|10|10}} |
|- | |- | ||
!101-250 | !101-250 | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 3 November 2022
| Matrimonium (MAT) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 2 |
| Charges |
1 initial charges 4 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Matrimonium is a Standard coalition PvP event, released in December 2021 along with the Innistrad: Crimson Vow card set.
Creature cards with Disturb
from the Innistrad: Midnight Hunt set (of which there are only 9 in total) are required for completion of the top node's secondary objective, but the permanent support on the bottom node makes its Blood objective trivial.
Contents
Special rules
| One or more nodes in this event can only be played by Planeswalkers of a specified color. |
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
Nodes
Node 1: Body and Soul (top)
| Only planeswalkers with affinity to White, Blue, or Green can be played. | |
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
3 | ||
|
2 |
| Side: Player | ||
Node 2: Blood and Ichor (bottom)
| Only planeswalkers with affinity to Black or Red can be played. | |
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
3 | ||
|
2 |
| Side: Player | ||
| ||
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
| 15 | 1,500 |
1,500 |
2,000 |
3,000 |
| 30 | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack |
| 45 | 1,500 |
1,500 |
2,000 |
3,000 |
| 60 | 2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
| 60 | 10 |
20 |
30 |
40 |
| 70 | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack |
| 80 | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack | VOW Booster Pack |
| Rank | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 | VOW Booster Pack x3 5,000 |
VOW Booster Pack x3 5,000 |
VOW Booster Pack x3 5,000 |
VOW Booster Pack x3 5,000 |
| 6-25 | VOW Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
VOW Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
VOW Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
VOW Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
| 26-50 | VOW Booster Pack 3,000 |
VOW Booster Pack 3,000 |
VOW Booster Pack 3,000 |
VOW Booster Pack 3,000 |
| 51-100 | VOW Booster Pack 2,000 |
VOW Booster Pack 2,000 |
VOW Booster Pack 2,000 |
VOW Booster Pack 2,000 |
| 101-250 | 2,000 |
2,000 |
2,000 |
2,000 |
| 251-500 | 1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
| 501-3000 | 1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
| Rank | Reward |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | VOW Booster Pack x3 · 10,000 |
| 3-10 | VOW Booster Pack x2 · 8,000 |
| 11-25 | VOW Booster Pack · 6,000 |
| 26-50 | VOW Booster Pack · 4,000 |
| 51-100 | VOW Booster Pack · 2,000 |
| 101-250 | 1,000 |
| 251-500 | 1,000 |
| 501-1000 | 1,000 |
| 1001-10000 | 1,000 |
| Number of charges | Possible points | Time elapsed | Time in UTC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Bonus | Total | |||
| 1 (Initial charges) | 10 | 10 | 20 | -START- | 12:00 AM |
| 2 | 20 | 20 | 40 | +8 Hrs | 8:00 AM |
| 3 | 30 | 30 | 60 | +16 Hrs | 4:00 PM |
| 4 (Max charges reached)* | 40 | 40 | 80 | +24 Hrs | 12:00 AM |
| 5 | 50 | 50 | 100 | +32 Hrs | 8:00 AM |
| 6§ | 60 | 60 | 120 | +40 Hrs | 4:00 PM |
| Event end | 120 | +46 Hrs | 10:00 PM | ||
* Maximum charges reached if you have not started playing yet.
§ 6 hours available to complete last charge.