Difference between revisions of "Awakened Inferno"
(→Rewards) |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 35 | ! 35 | ||
| − | | [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack | + | | [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
! 45 | ! 45 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 85 | ! 85 | ||
| − | | [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack | + | | [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> || [[M20]] Non-dupe Rare Pack <nowiki>*</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
! 95 | ! 95 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | The M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack contains one of the following cards: | + | <nowiki>*</nowiki> The M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack contains one of the following cards: |
{{Card List Mini | {{Card List Mini | ||
|Leyline of Punishment | |Leyline of Punishment | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 22 August 2020
| Awakened Inferno (AINF) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 3 |
| Charges |
1 initial charges 6 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Contents
Overview
Awakened Inferno is a Standard PvP event introduced in October 2019 along with Core Set 2020.
The event focuses on the life of the fiery-tempered pyromancer, Chandra Nalaar.
Special rules
| Once a Planeswalker has been chosen for a node, it's locked in for the whole event. |
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
Nodes
Node 1 (top): Awakened Inferno
| Side: Both | ||
| ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
5 | ||
|
5 |
Node 2 (left): Acolyte of Flame
| Side: Both | ||
| ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
5 | ||
|
5 |
Node 3 (right): Novice Pyromancer
| Side: Both | ||
| ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
5 | ||
|
5 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 20 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
| 35 | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * |
| 45 | 25 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
| 60 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 70 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 85 | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * | M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack * |
| 95 | 25 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
| 110 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 120 | 4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 135 | 2,100 |
2,400 |
2,700 |
3,000 |
* The M20 Non-dupe Rare Pack contains one of the following cards:
| Leyline of Punishment | 11 · |
| Leyline of Singularity | 7 · |
| Leyline of Vitality | 12 · |
| Leyline of the Meek | 11 · |