Difference between revisions of "Awakened Inferno"
(→Rewards) |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
== Rewards == | == Rewards == | ||
| − | {{Rewards header progression| | + | {{Rewards header progression|Aug 2022}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 35 | ! 35 | ||
| − | | [[M20]] Pack || [[M20]] Pack || [[M20]] Pack || [[M20]] Pack | + | | [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack || [[M20]] Booster Pack |
|- | |- | ||
! 45 | ! 45 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 85 | ! 85 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[AFR]] Rare Card || [[AFR]] Rare Card || [[AFR]] Rare Card || [[AFR]] Rare Card |
|- | |- | ||
! 95 | ! 95 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 135 | ! 135 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[SNC]] Booster Pack || [[SNC]] Booster Pack || [[SNC]] Booster Pack || [[SNC]] Booster Pack |
|} | |} | ||
270 Ribbons are possible, from six charges on three nodes, times three objectives, at five ribbons each. | 270 Ribbons are possible, from six charges on three nodes, times three objectives, at five ribbons each. | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 9 August 2022
| Awakened Inferno (AINF) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 3 |
| Charges |
1 initial charges 6 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Contents
Overview
Awakened Inferno is a legacy PvP event introduced in October 2019 along with Core Set 2020.
The event focuses on the life of the fiery-tempered pyromancer, Chandra Nalaar.
Awakened Inferno was introduced in October 2019 as a Standard event, became Legacy in October 2020, became block-restricted in May 2021, and returned to Legacy in December 2021.
Special rules
| Once a Planeswalker has been chosen for a node, it's locked in for the whole event. |
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
Nodes
Node 1: Awakened Inferno (top)
| Side: Both | ||
| ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
5 | ||
|
5 |
Node 2: Acolyte of Flame (left)
| Side: Both | ||
| ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
5 | ||
|
5 |
Node 3: Novice Pyromancer (right)
| Side: Both | ||
| ||
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
5 | ||
|
5 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 20 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
| 35 | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack | M20 Booster Pack |
| 45 | 25 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
| 60 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 70 | 3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 85 | AFR Rare Card | AFR Rare Card | AFR Rare Card | AFR Rare Card |
| 95 | 25 |
30 |
35 |
40 |
| 110 | 700 |
800 |
900 |
1,000 |
| 120 | 4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
| 135 | SNC Booster Pack | SNC Booster Pack | SNC Booster Pack | SNC Booster Pack |
270 Ribbons are possible, from six charges on three nodes, times three objectives, at five ribbons each.