Difference between revisions of "Hunter X Bonder"
AnarchangeI (talk | contribs) |
AnarchangeI (talk | contribs) (Fixed coalition rewards wrapping onto the previous table in computer widescreen view) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox event|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Infobox event|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
[[Hunter X Bonder]] is a [[Legacy]] [[Coalition]] [[PvP]] [[event]], released in May 2020 along with the [[Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths]] [[card]] set. | [[Hunter X Bonder]] is a [[Legacy]] [[Coalition]] [[PvP]] [[event]], released in May 2020 along with the [[Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths]] [[card]] set. | ||
| Line 109: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1-5 | !1-5 | ||
| − | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack | + | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack x 3<br>{{RCJ|5,000||5}} |
| − | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack | + | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack x 3<br>{{RCJ|5,000||5}} |
| − | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack | + | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack x 3<br>{{RCJ|5,000||5}} |
| − | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack | + | |[[IKO]] Booster Pack x 3<br>{{RCJ|5,000||5}} |
|- | |- | ||
!6-25 | !6-25 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1-2 | !1-2 | ||
| − | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack x 3 | + | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack x 3 · ''' · ''' · {{RCJ|10,000|100|80}} |
|- | |- | ||
!3-10 | !3-10 | ||
| − | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack x 2 | + | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack x 2 · ''' · ''' · {{RCJ|8,000|70|60}} |
|- | |- | ||
!11-25 | !11-25 | ||
| − | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack | + | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack · ''' · ''' · {{RCJ|6,000|50|40}} |
|- | |- | ||
!26-50 | !26-50 | ||
| − | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack | + | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack · ''' · ''' · {{RCJ|4,000|30|20}} |
|- | |- | ||
!51-100 | !51-100 | ||
| − | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack | + | | [[IKO]] Booster Pack · ''' · ''' · {{RCJ|2,000|10|10}} |
|- | |- | ||
!101-250 | !101-250 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:00, 3 November 2022
| Hunter X Bonder (HxB) | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Type |
|
| Rewards |
|
| Nodes | 2 |
| Charges |
2 initial charges 6 maximum charges 8h recharge time |
| Specials |
|
| Card XP gain | 20 XP (all wins on a node) |
| Introduced |
|
| Portal:Events (Infobox · Data) | |
Hunter X Bonder is a Legacy Coalition PvP event, released in May 2020 along with the Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths card set.
It was Standard until the 4th of December 2021, UTC.
Completing its objectives is possible without cards from its associated set.
Special rules
| A permanent support affects play on one or more nodes. | ||
Nodes
Node 1: Hunters (top)
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
3 | ||
|
2 |
Node 2: Bonders (bottom)
| Objectives | Reward | ||
|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | ||
|
3 | ||
|
2 |
Rewards
| Ribbons | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
| 15 | 1,500 |
1,500 |
2,000 |
3,000 |
| 30 | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack |
| 45 | 1,500 |
2,500 |
3,000 |
3,000 |
| 60 | 10 |
20 |
30 |
40 |
| 70 | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack |
| 80 | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack | IKO Booster Pack |
| Rank | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 | IKO Booster Pack x 3 5,000 |
IKO Booster Pack x 3 5,000 |
IKO Booster Pack x 3 5,000 |
IKO Booster Pack x 3 5,000 |
| 6-25 | IKO Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
IKO Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
IKO Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
IKO Booster Pack x2 4,000 |
| 26-50 | IKO Booster Pack 3,000 |
IKO Booster Pack 3,000 |
IKO Booster Pack 3,000 |
IKO Booster Pack 3,000 |
| 51-100 | IKO Booster Pack 2,000 |
IKO Booster Pack 2,000 |
IKO Booster Pack 2,000 |
IKO Booster Pack 2,000 |
| 101-250 | 2,000 |
2,000 |
2,000 |
2,000 |
| 251-500 | 1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
| 501-3000 | 1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
1,000 |
| Rank | Reward |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | IKO Booster Pack x 3 · · · 10,000 |
| 3-10 | IKO Booster Pack x 2 · · · 8,000 |
| 11-25 | IKO Booster Pack · · · 6,000 |
| 26-50 | IKO Booster Pack · · · 4,000 |
| 51-100 | IKO Booster Pack · · · 2,000 |
| 101-250 | 1,000 |
| 251-500 | 1,000 |
| 501-1000 | 1,000 |
| 1001-10000 | 1,000 |
| Number of charges | Possible points | Time elapsed | Time in UTC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Bonus | Total | |||
| 2 (Initial charges) | 20 | 20 | 40 | -START- | 4:00 AM |
| 3 | 30 | 30 | 60 | +8 Hrs | 12:00 PM |
| 4 | 40 | 40 | 80 | +16 Hrs | 8:00 PM |
| 5 | 50 | 50 | 100 | +24 Hrs | 4:00 AM |
| 6 (Max charges reached)* | 60 | 60 | 120 | +32 Hrs | 12:00 PM |
| 7§ | 70 | 70 | 140 | +40 Hrs | 8:00 PM |
| Event end | 140 | +46 Hrs | 2:00 AM | ||
* Maximum charges reached if you have not started playing yet.
§ 6 hours available to complete last charge.